Skip to content

The last day to register for participation in our Fastest Sword Challenge among men

The last day to register for participation in our Fastest Sword Challenge among men

The overall idea of the virtual competition is easy - count the number of strikes you can do per 20 seconds. All you need is your sword, a training pell and a phone to record the video!

Today is the last day to register for participation in our Fastest Sword Challenge among men. If you also want to take part in the Challenge, register using the link https://cutt.ly/BzRwGgG. Those HMB fighters who have already passed the registration please check your names in the list below. Let us recall that the overall idea of the virtual competition is easy – count the number of strikes you can do per 20 seconds. All you need is your sword, a training pell and a phone to record the video! We remind all applicants that tomorrow, April 1, is the day to post your videos with #HMBsport hashtag. Be sure that you follow all the rules and requirements – https://cutt.ly/4lws1OI

All videos will be checked by the HMBIA Marshal Committee representatives! On April 8, we will announce the list of the top 10 fastest and top 3 winners.

At the moment, 60 participants have registered to participate:

  1. Christian Sierra (Spain, Sala de Armas Carranza)
  2. Rubén Fernández Flórez  (Spain, Sala de Armas Carranza)
  3. Mario Fernández (Spain, Bohurt La Mancha)
  4. Alejandro Dacal (Spain, Sala Carranza)
  5. Rodrigo González Ayala (Spain, Sala Carranza)
  6. Miguel Alberto Núñez Muñoz (Spain, Zona Sur)
  7. Juan Luis Blázquez Morillo (Spain, Zona Sur)
  8. Pedro J. Otero (Spain, Guardia de Poniente)
  9. Mariano Javier Bertona (Argentina, Guardianes del oeste)
  10. Federico Fischer (Argentina, Hydra)
  11. Christian Andrés Toro Berríos (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  12. Jaret Isrrael Bravo Aldunate (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  13. David Alejandro Oñate Campos (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  14. Criatian Andres Zapata Soto (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  15. Claudio Craso Muñoz  (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  16. Matías Alfonso González Contreras (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  17. Ian Carmona (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  18. Sebastian Eduardo Muñoz Gonzalez (Chile, Concilio de Estandartes)
  19. Ignacio Hernán San Martín Soto (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  20. Diego Aguilera Verdugo (Chile, Batallón Draconia)
  21. Andrew Maslak (Ukraine, Order of the grave hills temple)
  22. Carlos Corral Gutierrez (Mexico, The Silver Sword Company)
  23. Andrew Ali Castañón Martínez (Mexico, Ars bellum)
  24. José Luis Martín García (Mexico, Hermandad Medieval de Aguascalientes)
  25. Kovál Martin (Hungary, Lowland Boars)
  26. Gábor Ferenczi (Hungary, Lowland Boars)
  27. Vershinin Svyatoslav (Russia, Bayard)
  28. Vikentiy Zagorodnev (Russia, Bayard)
  29. Dik Oleg (Russia, Bayard)
  30. Alexey Petrick (Russia, Tannenberg)
  31. Karyakin Vitaliy (Russia, Avalon)
  32. Tserkovnyy Mikhail (Russia, )
  33. Ovchinnikov Nikolay (Russia, Avalon)
  34. Balashov Aleksandr (Russia, Avalon)
  35. Markov Pavel (Russia, Avalon)
  36. Dmitriy Vasilkov (Russia, Skif)
  37. Egorov Evgeniy (Russia, Skogsmark)
  38. Ryzhkin Roman (Russia, Bulat)
  39. Fabian Kuiper (the Netherlands, Bonnacon)
  40. Xavier Carrot (France, Corvus Forezis)
  41. Spencer Aaron Waddell (USA, Detroit Fight Club)
  42. Matthew Aaron (USA, Blood Eagles / Armored Academy of Arizona)
  43. Lauro de Oliveira Santana (Brazil, Draken MFC)
  44. Luis Henrique Giacobbo Kopezynski (Brazil, Draken MFC)
  45. Marcio von Sperling (Brazil, Iron Bastards/Draken Medieval Fight Club)
  46. Bruno de Castro (Brazil, Order of the fire griffon)
  47. Julian Angelozzi (South Africa, SA Rogue Squadron)
  48. Hylton Kleynhans (South Africa, Juggerknights/ Bhsa)
  49. Sage Lawler (New Zealand, Felag)
  50. Selwyn McCallum (New Zealand, Felag)
  51. Sam Jenkins (New Zealand, Felag)
  52. Joseph Turner-Steele (New Zealand, Felag)
  53. Justin Harris (New Zealand, Felag)
  54. Stefan Bensley (New Zealand, Felag)
  55. Heinrich Stefan Wurzian (Austria, Team Bloodhounds / VgVK Wien)
  56. Christoph Wallner (Austria, VMVK Pongau/Alpenkrieger)
  57. Fleischmann Gerhard (Austria, VMVK Pongau/Alpenkrieger)
  58. Steven Brunet (Canada, Valleyview Vanguard)
  59. Uwe Ziemba Ger (Germany, Urbs foederatio)
  60. René Schönherr  (Germany, Urbs foederatio)


Top 3 results will get special presents and all participants will get certificates!